School Street Hill Climb Results

We’d like to extend our thanks once more to QuadCycles, QuadMultiSport, and all the competitors for making this event possible.

First Annual School Street Hill Climb
August 22, 2009
Arlington, MA

  Rank Overall      FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1           Randall R Jacobs         00:37.7        M    19 to 29           60        
       2             Wai-Ben Wong           00:40.6        M    19 to 29           21        
       3             Trent Ashburn          00:40.7        m    30 to 39           61        
       4             Ryan Packard           00:42.6        M    15 to 16           54        
       5            Peter Bradshaw          00:43.8        M    30 to 39           19        
       6             Eric Brassell          00:44.4        M    40 to 49           11        
       7              Chris Opie            00:45.3        M    17 to 18           42        
       8              David Chiu            00:46.3        M    19 to 29           20        
       9              Liam Twomey           00:46.5        M    19 to 29           58        
       10             Dan Barrett           00:46.9        M    30 to 39           41        
       11            Garett Burke           00:49.3        M    30 to 39           25        
       12           Patrick Twomey          00:50.0        M    19 to 29           63        
       13           William Sawyer          00:50.3        M    50 to 59           35        
       14           Daniel Mueller          00:50.3        M    19 to 29           55        
       15              Jim Burke            00:51.0        M    40 to 49           22        
       16             Nathan Hoks           00:51.4        M    30 to 39           4         
       17          Randolph Williams        00:51.8        M    30 to 39           57        
       18             Eric Silva            00:52.2        M    19 to 29           59        
       19           Karl Hambrecht          00:52.4        M    50 to 59           26        
       20             James Gomez           00:52.5        M    40 to 49           10        
       21           Michael Zocchi          00:52.8        M    40 to 49           43        
       22             John Sales            00:53.1        M    40 to 49           39        
       23           Jorge Hernandez         00:53.3        M    40 to 49           13        
       24            Jack Whiteley          00:54.3        M   60 and over         33        
       25            Lorenzo Dato           00:54.4        M    15 to 16           56        
       26             Carson Poe            00:55.6        M    30 to 39           12        
       27            John Smathers          00:56.8        M    40 to 49           5         
       28             Ryan Welch            00:56.9        M    30 to 39           8         
       29            Mark Jacobson          00:57.7        M    40 to 49           27        
       30        Sara Bresnick-Zocchi       00:59.1        F    30 to 39           34        
       31           Stefan Peukert          00:59.4        M    40 to 49           31        
       32             Jermey Katz           01:00.0        M    19 to 29           44        
       33           Jonathan Rourke         01:00.0        M    50 to 59           29        
       34            Jim Gascoigne          01:00.4        M    40 to 49           46        
       35           Tomas Jurgensen         01:01.5        M    12 to 14           36        
       36           Keith Rousseau          01:02.6        M    19 to 29           7         
       37            James Riehle           01:04.2        M    40 to 49           9         
       38              Jen Zeuli            01:07.0        F    30 to 39           51        
       39              tim walsh            01:07.0        M    19 to 29           16        
       40              Ben McCoy            01:07.1        M    30 to 39           3         
       41           Bill DiRosario          01:07.7        M   60 and over         48        
       42              Sam Vaeth            01:07.8        M    12 to 14           18        
       43           Julian Eliz III         01:08.5        M    19 to 29           1         
       44         Nancy Labbe-Giguere       01:09.4        F    19 to 29           45        
       45             Tom Worster           01:09.5        M    40 to 49           2         
       46            Sara Cushman           01:09.5        F    30 to 39           38        
       47             Linea Rowe            01:11.0        F    40 to 49           30        
       48           William Kimeria         01:11.3        M    30 to 39           49        
       49         Charlie Radoslovich       01:14.7        F    30 to 39           40        
       50            Ralph Willmer          01:14.7       M     50 to 59           53        
       51            Sumner Brown           01:17.1        M   60 and over         17        
       52           Katherine Snell         01:20.1        F    40 to 49           24        
       53       Eva Papp / Tom Worester     01:21.0       M/F    tandem            50        
       54             Walter Fey            01:25.7        m    50 to 59           52        
       55             Neal Mayer            01:26.0        M    50 to 59           37        
       56              Joe Maser            01:27.3        M    50 to 59           32        
       57           Alyson Fletcher         01:31.0        F    19 to 29           62        
       58            Kate Leppanen          01:31.5        F    30 to 39           47        
       59            Craig Weiner           01:41.2        M    30 to 39           65        
       60             Tom Lemaire           01:41.8        M    50 to 59           64        
       61            Max Hernandez          01:43.6        M    12 to 14           14        
       62           Daniel Jacobson         01:48.2        M    12 to 14           28        
       63             Joy Ahearn            01:52.5        F    50 to 59           15        
                   Christian Farrar           DNS          M    40 to 49           6         
                     John Buchheit            DNS          M    40 to 49           23        
                                                                                             
RESULTS BY EVENT
                                                                        
Female 19 to 29                                                                              
   Event Rank       FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1          Nancy Labbe-Giguere       01:09.4        F    19 to 29           45        
       2            Alyson Fletcher         01:31.0        F    19 to 29           62        
                                                                                             
Female 30 to 39                                                                              
   Event Rank       FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1         Sara Bresnick-Zocchi       00:59.1        F    30 to 39           34        
       2               Jen Zeuli            01:07.0        F    30 to 39           51        
       3             Sara Cushman           01:09.5        F    30 to 39           38        
       4          Charlie Radoslovich       01:14.7        F    30 to 39           40        
       5             Kate Leppanen          31:46.0        F    30 to 39           47        
                                                                                             
Female 40 to 49                                                                              
   Event Rank       FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1              Linea Rowe            01:11.0        F    40 to 49           30        
       2            Katherine Snell         01:20.1        F    40 to 49           24        
                                                                                             
Female 50 to 59                                                                              
   Event Rank       FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1              Joy Ahearn            01:52.5        F    50 to 59           15        
                                                                                             
Male 12 to 14                                                                                
   Event Rank       FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1            Tomas Jurgensen         01:01.5        M    12 to 14           36        
       2               Sam Vaeth            01:07.8        M    12 to 14           18        
       3             Max Hernandez          01:43.6        M    12 to 14           14        
       4            Daniel Jacobson         01:48.2        M    12 to 14           28        
                                                                                             
Male 15 to 16                                                                                
   Event Rank       FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1             Ryan Packard           00:42.6        M    15 to 16           54        
       2             Lorenzo Dato           00:54.4        M    15 to 16           56        
                                                                                             
Male 17 to 18                                                                                
   Event Rank       FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1              Chris Opie            00:45.3        M    17 to 18           42        
                                                                                             
Male 19 to 29                                                                                
   Event Rank       FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1           Randall R Jacobs         00:37.7        M    19 to 29           60        
       2             Wai-Ben Wong           00:40.6        M    19 to 29           21        
       3              David Chiu            00:46.3        M    19 to 29           20        
       4              Liam Twomey           00:46.5        M    19 to 29           58        
       5            Patrick Twomey          00:50.0        M    19 to 29           63        
       6            Daniel Mueller          00:50.3        M    19 to 29           55        
       7              Eric Silva            00:52.2        M    19 to 29           59        
       8              Jermey Katz           01:00.0        M    19 to 29           44        
       9            Keith Rousseau          01:02.6        M    19 to 29           7         
       10              tim walsh            01:07.0        M    19 to 29           16        
                                                                                             
Male 30 to 39                                                                                
   Event Rank       FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1             Trent Ashburn          00:40.7        m    30 to 39           61        
       2            Peter Bradshaw          00:43.8        M    30 to 39           19        
       3              Dan Barrett           00:46.9        M    30 to 39           41        
       4             Garett Burke           00:49.3        M    30 to 39           25        
       5              Nathan Hoks           00:51.4        M    30 to 39           4         
       6           Randolph Williams        00:51.8        M    30 to 39           57        
       7              Carson Poe            00:55.6        M    30 to 39           12        
       8              Ryan Welch            00:56.9        M    30 to 39           8         
       9               Ben McCoy            01:07.1        M    30 to 39           3         
       10            Craig Weiner           01:41.2        M    30 to 39           65        
       11           William Kimeria         11:30.0        M    30 to 39           49        
                                                                                             
Male 40 to 49                                                                                
   Event Rank       FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1             Eric Brassell          00:44.4        M    40 to 49           11        
       2               Jim Burke            00:51.0        M    40 to 49           22        
       3              James Gomez           00:52.5        M    40 to 49           10        
       4            Michael Zocchi          00:52.8        M    40 to 49           43        
       5              John Sales            00:53.1        M    40 to 49           39        
       6            Jorge Hernandez         00:53.3        M    40 to 49           13        
       7             John Smathers          00:56.8        M    40 to 49           5         
       8             Mark Jacobson          00:57.7        M    40 to 49           27        
       9            Stefan Peukert          00:59.4        M    40 to 49           31        
       10            Jim Gascoigne          01:00.4        M    40 to 49           46        
       11            James Riehle           01:04.2        M    40 to 49           9         
       12             Tom Worster           01:09.5        M    40 to 49           2         
       13          Christian Farrar           DNS          M    40 to 49           6         
       14            John Buchheit            DNS          M    40 to 49           23        
                                                                                             
Male 50 to 59                                                                                
   Event Rank       FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1            William Sawyer          00:50.3        M    50 to 59           35        
       2            Karl Hambrecht          00:52.4        M    50 to 59           26        
       3            Jonathan Rourke         01:00.0        M    50 to 59           29        
       4             Ralph Willmer          01:14.7       M     50 to 59           53        
       5              Walter Fey            01:25.7        m    50 to 59           52        
       6              Neal Mayer            01:26.0        M    50 to 59           37        
       7               Joe Maser            01:27.3        M    50 to 59           32        
       8              Tom Lemaire           01:41.8        M    50 to 59           64        
                                                                                             
Male 60 and up                                                                               
   Event Rank       FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1             Jack Whiteley          00:54.3        M   60 and over         33        
       2            Bill DiRosario          01:07.7        M   60 and over         48        
       3             Sumner Brown           01:17.1        M   60 and over         17        
                                                                                             
Tandem                                                                                       
   Event Rank       FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1        Eva Papp / Tom Worester     01:21.0       M/F    tandem            50        
                                                                                             
Arlington Residents                                                                            
 Arl. Res. Rank     FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1             Ryan Packard           00:42.6        M    15 to 16           54        
       2             Eric Brassell          00:44.4        M    40 to 49           11        
       3              Chris Opie            00:45.3        M    17 to 18           42        
       4            William Sawyer          00:50.3        M    50 to 59           35        
       5               Jim Burke            00:51.0        M    40 to 49           22        
       6            Michael Zocchi          00:52.8        M    40 to 49           43        
       7             Mark Jacobson          00:57.7        M    40 to 49           27        
       8         Sara Bresnick-Zocchi       00:59.1        F    30 to 39           34        
       9            Stefan Peukert          00:59.4        M    40 to 49           31        
       10             Jermey Katz           01:00.0        M    19 to 29           44        
       11            Jim Gascoigne          01:00.4        M    40 to 49           46        
       12           Tomas Jurgensen         01:01.5        M    12 to 14           36        
       13           Keith Rousseau          01:02.6        M    19 to 29           7         
       14              Jen Zeuli            01:07.0        F    30 to 39           51        
       15         Nancy Labbe-Giguere       01:09.4        F    19 to 29           45        
       16            Sara Cushman           01:09.5        F    30 to 39           38        
       17             Linea Rowe            01:11.0        F    40 to 49           30        
       18           William Kimeria         01:11.3        M    30 to 39           49        
       19         Charlie Radoslovich       01:14.7        F    30 to 39           40        
       20            Ralph Willmer          01:14.7       M     50 to 59           53        
       21             Walter Fey            01:25.7        m    50 to 59           52        
       22             Neal Mayer            01:26.0        M    50 to 59           37        
       23              Joe Maser            01:27.3        M    50 to 59           32        
       24           Alyson Fletcher         01:31.0        F    19 to 29           62        
       25            Kate Leppanen          01:31.5        F    30 to 39           47        
       26             Tom Lemaire           01:41.8        M    50 to 59           64        
       27           Daniel Jacobson         01:48.2        M    12 to 14           28        
       28             Joy Ahearn            01:52.5        F    50 to 59           15        
                                                                                             
                                                                            School Street Res.
School Street Ra    FIRST LAST NAME       Finish Time     SEX     AGE             BIB        
       1              Linea Rowe            01:11.0        F    40 to 49           30        
       2              Neal Mayer            01:26.0        M    50 to 59    

One Response to School Street Hill Climb Results

  1. Lynne says:

    I'm proud of my School Street neighbors, Linea and Neal!Lynne

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: